?

Log in

jadeca24 [userpic]
My Birthday was on Saturday
by jadeca24 (jadeca24)
at September 17th, 2006 (05:03 pm)

Yep. I'm 21 now. HAH.

Comments

Posted by: jessicaispretty (jessicaispretty)
Posted at: September 19th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)

HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY! i wish we could go back to senior year and get drunk together and use up all the toliet paper just like old times! but boo...we're kinda far away from each other. but hey if you ever come back to seattle...i'll be 21 in just a few short weeks! yay...we gotta hit up the bars! love and miss you dearly...btw NO ONE SMOKES at gonzaga...people just look at me weird when i smoke socially.

Posted by: jadeca24 (jadeca24)
Posted at: September 25th, 2006 05:00 pm (UTC)

That sucks. EVERYONE smokes here. But there is still a smoking ban, except in Cheyenne and Gillette (the towns that suck balls). Me hates it.

Posted by: ((Anonymous))
Posted at: October 27th, 2006 07:50 pm (UTC)
what up

now that you're 21,you have the privilege to check out www.gocollegiate.com. do it.

3 Read Comments